Calendar of Events

Montabaur Heights

August 2022

SU
MO
TU
WE
TH
FR
SA
31
1
Chair Yoga-Event Center
10:00 am
Walking Club
11:00 am
Bingo-2nd FL CR
1:00 pm
Adjustment Card Game-3rd FL CR
1:00 pm
Horse Shoes-Fire-Pit Side
2:30 pm
Amherst Symphony Concert
5:30 pm
Dominoes-3rd FL CR
6:30 pm
2
Morning Stretch-Event Center
9:00 am
Walgreens
10:00 am
Tops
11:30 am
Card Group-3rd FL CR
2:00 pm
Rummikub-2nd FL CR
7:00 pm
3
Exercise-Event Center
10:15 am
Walking Club Meeting-Event Center
10:45 am
Rite Aid
10:45 am
Dash’s/Aldi
12:00 pm
Bridge-3rd FL CR
1:00 pm
Bingo-2nd FL CR
1:00 pm
Corn Hole-Event Center
2:30 pm
Dominoes-3rd FL CR
6:30 pm
Campfire
6:45 pm
4
Chair Dance-Event Center
10:30 am
Word Build-2nd FL CR
2:00 pm
5
Wegmans
9:30 am
Tai Chi-Event Center
10:00 am
Wegmans
11:30 am
Euchre-3rd FL CR
1:00 pm
Cream sickle Float Social-Back Patio
2:00 pm
Dominoes-3rd FL CR
6:30 pm
6
Church Choir Practice-Event Center
11:00 am
Rosary-Event Center
1:30 pm
Mass-Event Center
2:00 pm
7
Transportation to Mass at OLP
9:30 am
Clarence Town Park Concert – Celtic Pride Pipe
6:00 pm
8
Chair Yoga-Event Center
10:00 am
Walking Club
11:00 am
Bingo-2nd FL CR
1:00 pm
Adjustment Card Game-3rd FL CR
1:00 pm
Banking
1:30 pm
Horse Shoes-Fire-Pit Side
2:30 pm
Dominoes-3rd FL CR
6:30 pm
9
Morning Stretch-Event Center
9:00 am
Mystery Trip
11:30 am
Wii Bowling-2nd FL CR
1:00 pm
Card Group-3rd FL CR
2:00 pm
Wii Bowling-2nd FL CR
2:00 pm
Rummikub-2nd FL CR
7:00 pm
10
Exercise-Event Center
10:15 am
Bridge-3rd FL CR
1:00 pm
Bingo-2nd FL CR
1:00 pm
Corn Hole-Event Center
2:30 pm
Dominoes-3rd FL CR
6:30 pm
Campfire
6:45 pm
11
Walmart/Dollar Store
9:30 am
Chair Dance-Event Center
10:30 am
Walmart/Dollar Store
1:00 pm
Entertainment with Cindy & Jim-Event Center
2:00 pm
12
Tai Chi-Event Center
10:00 am
Casino
10:00 am
Euchre-3rd FL CR
1:00 pm
Roaring 20’s Afternoon with Harold-Back Patio
2:00 pm
Free Campus Concert
6:00 pm
Dominoes-3rd FL CR
6:30 pm
13
Church Choir Practice-Event Center
11:00 am
Rosary-Event Center
1:30 pm
Mass-Event Center
2:00 pm
14
Transportation to Mass at OLP
9:30 am
Clarence Town Park – Dancing Under the Stars
6:00 pm
15
Chair Yoga-Event Center
10:00 am
Walking Club
11:00 am
Bingo-2nd FL CR
1:00 pm
Adjustment Card Game-3rd FL CR
1:00 pm
AmVets Consignment
1:30 pm
Horse Shoes-Fire-Pit Side
2:30 pm
Dominoes-3rd FL CR
6:30 pm
16
Morning Stretch-Event Center
9:00 am
Resident Meeting-Event Center
1:00 pm
Card Group-3rd FL CR
2:00 pm
Rummikub-2nd FL CR
7:00 pm
17
Exercise-Event Center
10:15 am
Ladies Lunch Outing
11:30 am
Bridge-3rd FL CR
1:00 pm
Bingo-2nd FL CR
1:00 pm
Corn Hole-Event Center
2:30 pm
Dominoes-3rd FL CR
6:30 pm
Campfire with Music by Dennis!
6:45 pm
18
Chair Dance-Event Center
10:30 am
Batavia Shopping
11:15 am
Ice Cream Sundae Social-Back Patio
1:00 pm
Entertainment with Mari McNeil- Event Center
8:30 pm
19
Wegmans
9:30 am
Tai Chi-Event Center
10:00 am
Wegmans
11:30 am
Euchre-3rd FL CR
1:00 pm
Birthday Party-Back Patio
2:00 pm
Dominoes-3rd FL CR
6:30 pm
20
Church Choir Practice-Event Center
11:00 am
Sprinkles Ice Cream Trip
12:00 pm
Rosary-Event Center
1:30 pm
Mass-Event Center
2:00 pm
21
Transportation to Mass at OLP
9:30 am
22
Chair Yoga-Event Center
10:00 am
Walking Club
11:00 am
Bingo-2nd FL CR
1:00 pm
Adjustment Card Game-3rd FL CR
1:00 pm
Banking
1:30 pm
Horse Shoes-Fire-Pit Side
2:30 pm
Dominoes-3rd FL CR
6:30 pm
23
Morning Stretch-Event Center
9:00 am
Wii Bowling-2nd FL CR
1:00 pm
Card Group-3rd FL CR
2:00 pm
Wii Bowling-2nd FL CR
2:00 pm
3:00-6:00 Annual Summer Picnic-Dining Room
3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Rummikub-2nd FL CR
7:00 pm
24
Our Lady of Fatima Shrine
10:00 am
Exercise-Event Center
10:15 am
Bridge-3rd FL CR
1:00 pm
Bingo-2nd FL CR
1:00 pm
Corn Hole-Event Center
2:30 pm
Dominoes-3rd FL CR
6:30 pm
Campfire with Music by Ashlie, Julie, Pam, Dave and Lois- “Roaming Strings”
6:45 pm
25
Chair Dance-Event Center
10:30 am
Mr. Softee- Back Patio
12:00 pm
Entertainment with Mark S. – Event Center
3:00 pm
26
Tai Chi-Event Center
10:00 am
Casino
10:00 am
Euchre-3rd FL CR
1:00 pm
Dominoes-3rd FL CR
6:30 pm
27
Church Choir Practice-Event Center
11:00 am
Buffalo River History Boat Tour
11:15 am
Rosary-Event Center
1:30 pm
Mass-Event Center
2:00 pm
28
Transportation to Mass at OLP
9:30 am
29
Chair Yoga-Event Center
10:00 am
Walking Club
11:00 am
Bingo-2nd FL CR
1:00 pm
Adjustment Card Game-3rd FL CR
1:00 pm
Horse Shoes-Fire-Pit Side
2:30 pm
Dominoes-3rd FL CR
6:30 pm
30
Morning Stretch-Event Center
9:00 am
Card Group-3rd FL CR
2:00 pm
You Be The Judge-2nd FL CR
2:00 pm
Rummikub-2nd FL CR
7:00 pm
31
Exercise-Event Center
10:15 am
Bridge-3rd FL CR
1:00 pm
Bingo-2nd FL CR
1:00 pm
Corn Hole-Event Center
2:30 pm
Dominoes-3rd FL CR
6:30 pm
1
2
3

Please Login/Register in order to submit new events.